Non Teaching Staff

Vice-Chancellor, Professor (Dr.) R.K. Goyal
Registrar, DPSRU, Professor ( Dr. ) Raman Dang
Director, DIPSAR, Professor ( Dr. ) D.P. Pathak

  • Dr. J. Swaminathan, Assistant Registrar, Administration
  • Dr. Geeta Aggarwal, Assistant Registrar, Academics
  • Dr. Madhu Gupta, OSD to Vice Chancellor

 

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

  • Mr. Rajesh Kumar Bhalla (Sr. Accounts Officer)
  • Mr. Prashant Raghav, Administrative Officer
  • Mr. Hussain Alam, Asstt. Controller of Exam
  • Mr. R. P. Sharma, Consultant (Recruitment)
  • Mr. Ankit Goel, Section Officer
  • Mr. Aditya Kaushik, Section Officer
  • Mr. Shivjee Pandey, Security Officer
  • Mr. Ajay Puri (AAO)
  • Mr. Vivek Mishra (OS-I)
  • Mr. G.D.Meena (OS-II)
  • Mrs. Anjana Virdhi (Head Clerk)
  • Mr. Balbir Singh (Stenographer, Grade-I)
  • Mrs. Indumathi (Stenographer, Grade-II)
  • Mr. Trilok Chand (UDC)
  • Mr. Govind Ram (UDC)
  • Ms. Poonam Bharti (UDC)
  • Mr. Sundeep Pal
  • Mr. Jatin Rawat
  • Mr. Umesh Tomar
  • Ms. Jyoti Baisla (Office Assistant)
  • Ms. Amita Wadhwa (Computer Operator cum Clerk)
  • Ms. Saroj (Computer Operator)
  • Mr. Vishnu Pillai (Data Entry Operator)
  • Mr. Lakshay Dahiya- (LDC)
  • Ms. Lata Dutt (Office Assistant)
  • Mr. Saurav Katwal (Office Assistant)
  • Mr. Rajesh Kumar (Data Entry Operator)
  • Ms. Anjali Singh- (Data Entry Operator)
  • Ms. Monika Negi(Junior Stenographer)

LIBRARY STAFF

  • Mr. S. Sengupta(Librarian)
  • Mrs. Yogita Ahuja (Assistant Librarian)
  • Mr.Sumit Sharma(Library Assistant)
  • Ms. Namrata (Library Attendant)
  • Mrs. Sarita Rani (Library Attendant)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LABORATORY AND OTHER STAFF

Mr. Hussain Alam- Asstt. Controller of Exam
Mr. K. N. Neogi (Glass Blower)
Mr. Man Singh (Laboratory Attendant)
Mr. Bhagwati (Laboratory Attendant)
Mr. Dharamveer (Laboratory Attendant)
Mr. Pradeep Kumar (Laboratory Attendant)
Mr. Ram Narayan (Laboratory Attendant)
Mr. Devender Kumar (Lab Assistant)
Mr. Jatin Gautam (Lab Attendant)
Mr. Ramji Lal (Laboratory Assistant)
Mr. Avinash Bansal, (Lab. Attendant)
Mr. Pankaj (IT Assistant)
Mr. Naresh (Class IV)
Mr. Rajju (Class IV)
Mr. Mohd. Asif (Sr. Lab assistant)
Ms. Bimla Rawat (Store keeper)
Mr. Bishan Singh Jeena, (Boys Hostel Matron)
Mr. Denesh (Laboratory Assistant)
Mr. Mohit (Laboratory Assistant)
Mr. Sukbhir (Lab Assistant)
Ms. Deepali (Laboratory Assistant)
Mr. Kirshan Kumar, EPABX Operator

Ms. Shalini Pathania- (Lab Assistant)
Mr. Ram Kumar- (Lab Assistant)
Mrs. Meenu Gupta-(Girls Hostel Matron)
Mr. Naresh Kumar- (Lift Man)
Mr. S.K. Sinha (Laboratory Assistant)
Ms. Neeta Rathore (Laboratory Assistant)
Mr. Sujoy Robinson (Laboratory Assistant)
Mr. Kaushal Kishor (Driver)
Mr. Naresh (Animal Attendant)
Mr. Hemant (Driver)
Mr. Amit Mehto (Lab Attendant)
Mr. Gaurav (MTS)
Mr. Manish (MTS)
Mr. Deepak (MTS)
Mr. Priyadarshee Pathak (MTS)
Mr. Yogesh Kumar (MTS)
Mr. Ranjit Paswan (Guest House Attendant/Cook)
Mr. Naresh (Animal Attendant)

 

 

CAMPUS HIGHLIGHTS